Data Protection

Data Protection

The following Privacy Information is being provided to you as outlined in the General Data Protection Regulation. It is intended to inform you of how the Personal Information provided on this form will be used, by whom and for what purposes. We will use your stated information for registering you in the program of your choice and will share your name, email with our partner provider ‘First Intuition’ and your ACCA Student Number with ACCA. If you are unclear on any aspect of this form, or want any further information, please contact the Data Protection Officer (211 411 3235 –data.protection@studysmart.gr). You have the right to request a copy of all of your Personal Data and can do so by contacting us. This information will be provided to you within one month. You have the right to have your Personal Data updated, rectified, or deleted if you so wish. You have the right to object to your Personal Data being processed and to withdraw your consent to processing - You can do so by contacting us. Further information regarding your rights can be obtained through the DPO, StudySmart, or on the website www.dpa.gr.  Should you wish to make a complaint or report a breach under in relation to your Personal Data, you can do so by contacting us at data.protection@studysmart.gr or by emailing the Office of the Data Protection Authority which is available on their website at www.dpa.gr

StudySmart™ is proud to be working with loyal professionals, our highly valued associate partners, that honour their word and add value to our clients. Behind our success lies teamwork. This is why we have been working with the same professionals for a significant amount of years as we value this loyalty and trust. As Michael Jordon once said, “talent wins games, but teamwork and intelligence wins championships”

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google+ Social Icon

ACCA

ICA

DipIFR

CIMA-CFO

ACCA

CISA

ADIT

DMH

CIMA

CIA

ICAEW

CCRO

SHRM

PMP

CFA®

© 2015 - 2020 by StudySmart 

Powered By Vassilis Economu